World Population

Life Expectancy

Life expectancy is a measure of the average years of human being is expected to live, It is measured based on the year of its birth and other demographic factors like sex. Life expectancy depends on local conditions with weather, water, food, disease, pollution, stress, work and life style. Life expectancy at birth is relatively low in less-developed countries compared with more-developed countries. Life expectancy at birth may be lower than life expectancy at age 1, because of high infant mortality rates in some less-developed countries.

Life expectancy of developed countries are more than 76 years of average for both male and women. Japan has the highest life expectancy with average age of 84.22 years, followed by Switzerland with 83.42 years, Singapore with 83.25 years, South Korea with 83.21 years, Spain with 83.18 years, Cyprus with 83.12 years, Australia with 83 years, Italy with 82.91 years, Norway with 82.61 years, Israel with 82.58 years. The countries with lowest life span are Chad with 59.65 years, Kiribati with 59.47 years, Eswatini with 58.27 years, Mozambique with 55.7 years, Somalia with 56.62 years, Central African Republic with 53.24 years and Lesotho with 55.65 years.

The below list is the Life Expectancy by country rank as available in 2022.

Life Expectancy (Years)
RankCountryBothMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemale
201920192019201520152010201020002000
1Japan84.2281.4986.9480.7086.4179.4685.7777.6984.37
2Switzerland83.4281.7585.0880.6484.5080.0384.1876.8982.35
3Singapore83.2581.0585.4580.7284.8979.3684.0176.2080.71
4South Korea83.2180.3286.0979.0385.1277.1283.7872.4979.76
5Spain83.1880.6885.6879.6684.9478.7684.5875.6982.48
6Cyprus83.1281.1285.1279.8984.1278.9383.1076.5380.99
7Australia83.0581.2584.8480.4184.1779.8483.9977.1382.24
8Italy82.9180.9184.9080.0084.2679.3784.2276.4182.15
9Norway82.6181.0884.1380.2683.7178.8382.8575.8681.15
10Israel82.5880.7984.3679.9683.7979.6283.3476.3680.66
11France82.4379.7685.0978.9984.7277.9684.3475.2482.52
12Luxembourg82.4180.6284.2080.2684.2978.6183.1075.1581.11
13Sweden82.4080.8383.9779.9783.5079.4183.1577.2881.79
14Iceland82.3480.8183.8780.6983.5680.0283.3477.7481.64
15Canada82.2380.4084.0579.8883.5879.2683.2776.5481.55
16New Zealand81.9480.3683.5279.7382.8579.1282.7176.0081.06
17Malta81.8779.9483.8079.6383.5878.2382.5475.5380.10
18Ireland81.8480.2083.4879.3382.9378.3382.4473.8479.02
19Netherlands81.7880.4083.1579.6782.8278.7482.5075.4980.39
20Germany81.7578.7284.7778.1282.7177.7882.5475.0480.92
21Austria81.6179.4483.7878.6083.2977.6582.9975.0980.98
22Finland81.6079.1684.0478.5383.8576.6883.0474.1380.91
23Kuwait81.6079.2583.9579.4683.8478.7681.4376.3680.10
24Portugal81.4878.5684.4077.9283.6776.5982.7473.0780.07
25Belgium81.4079.2983.5178.4882.8677.2482.3874.5480.74
26United Kingdom81.3979.7982.9978.9382.3478.3482.0975.4980.09
27Slovenia81.3378.5984.0677.5783.3276.2582.7372.1879.74
28Denmark81.3179.5983.0278.8082.3577.2081.1074.6679.13
29Greece81.1178.6483.5777.8582.9477.5282.7175.5180.89
30Costa Rica80.8878.3183.4478.1683.4776.9882.2275.4780.63
31Chile80.6778.0983.2576.9882.5175.4881.3073.6479.77
32Peru79.9078.4681.3477.5580.5675.6178.9172.8675.94
33Maldives79.7078.6380.7677.5679.4776.0278.1770.4271.48
34Panama79.3676.6582.0676.1781.3874.6380.6574.6080.08
35Colombia79.2876.6981.8775.6381.0174.0080.1569.7177.85
36Czechia79.1276.3081.9375.5781.3074.4180.6571.5378.29
37Estonia78.6574.7082.6073.0381.7170.8680.4565.6076.17
38Croatia78.5775.5481.6074.3080.7373.4179.9170.7477.88
39Turkey78.5676.4480.6775.3980.0674.6579.0871.9476.85
40United States of America78.5176.2880.7376.3180.8076.2780.8074.1279.17
41Ecuador78.4676.4180.5074.9279.5072.3177.8671.9177.27
42Poland78.2374.5381.9373.3681.1572.0880.3769.5177.88
43Slovakia78.1474.8481.4473.4880.3771.6979.1269.1677.43
44Albania78.0876.2579.9176.1079.6974.2378.3170.6576.92
45Jordan77.9077.0278.7876.9578.7775.5977.6273.0672.48
46Cuba77.8175.3780.2575.7080.1975.5579.8274.5979.04
47Thailand77.7074.3681.0474.1380.7073.2479.3067.5275.20
48China77.6174.7380.4973.8579.8772.2677.9469.3474.15
49Iran77.3975.6979.0974.9678.5273.8778.0170.7374.61
50Qatar77.3378.0376.6377.1775.9374.9773.8771.1171.74
51Algeria77.1876.2378.1275.6577.5074.9576.7970.9473.54
52Tunisia77.0474.8879.1974.5878.8373.9578.2171.9476.49
53Uruguay77.0273.4880.5673.3180.5672.5480.0570.8278.80
54Sri Lanka76.8173.8079.8173.0579.4169.4477.2667.9276.30
55United Arab Emirates76.7675.1078.4274.2577.8473.8677.3972.2075.06
56Bosnia and Herzegovina76.7474.3879.0973.9478.6573.8578.4772.6078.03
57Lebanon76.5974.0379.1573.4778.8273.2678.1273.0376.14
58Argentina76.5173.5179.5072.9279.3072.1478.6370.3477.83
59Antigua and Barbuda76.4274.8877.9674.4377.7673.5678.2572.0076.95
60Hungary76.3473.0979.5972.1678.7370.6378.3567.0775.63
61Trinidad and Tobago76.2372.5479.9271.1078.3368.7475.6966.9472.58
62Bahrain76.0375.0477.0275.8777.2773.8575.3469.5571.77
63Jamaica76.0274.3677.6874.1077.7173.2778.5172.0576.50
64Mexico76.0073.1378.8673.0978.6172.2378.0171.6877.12
65Barbados75.9974.3277.6675.0177.3674.4677.2072.1376.72
66Paraguay75.9773.0878.8572.8378.6072.4777.7372.5777.14
67Brazil75.9272.4579.3971.6778.6470.5777.6867.9075.18
68Montenegro75.9073.1578.6572.8377.7372.2777.1270.8876.27
69Serbia75.8773.4678.2872.6977.7671.6376.8368.6674.28
70Lithuania75.8371.2380.4369.0979.4767.4978.6766.6877.23
71Armenia75.8372.4979.1670.8877.8369.3976.6168.5974.91
72Libya75.7874.2177.3472.3976.9074.7977.3072.7076.28
73Romania75.6171.9579.2671.2878.4270.0777.4367.9874.92
74Latvia75.2170.5879.8469.9379.2967.7677.7864.6175.56
75Bulgaria75.1371.6578.6071.1778.0470.1977.2368.4074.97
76Nicaragua75.0072.0777.9371.8377.3271.3876.6670.7775.67
77El Salvador74.8670.5879.1368.1278.0270.6278.0468.3976.48
78North Macedonia74.8672.8476.8771.6775.8770.9275.4068.8673.48
79Malaysia74.8572.6177.0873.0177.1372.2576.5270.5575.31
80Belarus74.6469.6579.6268.5678.7964.5576.4163.2874.61
81Saudi Arabia74.6373.1176.1571.7375.2570.3973.6769.5971.62
82Belize74.5771.3677.7771.1477.2970.8976.1267.1874.02
83Saint Lucia74.5171.3077.7171.8278.5271.8678.8770.3176.32
84Brunei Darussalam74.3873.3975.3673.3875.5073.3575.8470.8673.68
85Bangladesh74.3272.9975.6472.5074.7968.6372.2264.0767.36
86Mauritius74.1470.9577.3270.9677.4369.8476.8067.7474.80
87Oman74.1272.9775.2671.4074.0968.9772.5567.2671.53
88Venezuela74.0469.9178.1770.5978.9770.8278.9970.5177.88
89Kyrgyzstan74.0370.7577.3167.9275.2865.2073.2961.9570.18
90Cabo Verde73.9269.9077.9472.1877.5970.8377.2766.8974.61
91Viet Nam73.8469.5678.1168.8877.6168.4277.1567.3375.61
92Kazakhstan73.8069.9877.6167.4376.2263.5873.3957.5869.15
93Seychelles73.5769.9877.1569.9576.8369.5776.8467.8176.28
94Saint Vincent and the Grenadines73.3271.3275.3270.3074.9170.9274.9968.5172.81
95Georgia73.2868.7977.7668.2476.9367.4476.3065.5873.14
96Bahamas73.2269.8576.5969.7376.0869.6476.2567.6474.19
97Bhutan73.2172.0374.3971.0573.4569.8772.3564.8866.59
98Republic of Moldova [2]70.966.8075.1067.1975.0564.6273.1163.1570.53
99Russian Federation73.0968.1878.0065.8576.6062.9474.7259.0272.25
100Morocco73.0071.6874.3171.3773.5571.0772.2768.0670.59
101Uzbekistan72.9970.7675.2168.9873.9267.5172.9162.4068.23
102Grenada72.9870.6375.3370.4475.1569.2075.4868.6075.95
103Dominican Republic72.9869.7676.1968.6275.2070.4376.1470.2276.66
104Ukraine72.9168.0077.8167.2176.9665.2075.1062.0673.24
105Syria72.7271.1874.2660.8868.3773.2075.6370.3572.71
106Tonga72.7169.8175.6169.4575.5469.1475.5068.0474.20
107North Korea72.4969.2975.6968.4274.7866.9373.0960.7966.84
108Iraq72.4569.9374.9767.3273.4167.7672.7966.4371.25
109Bolivia72.1471.1573.1370.5972.4569.4471.2564.8167.25
110Guatemala72.0068.9575.0467.8574.0165.8272.7763.3270.27
111Honduras71.9270.6773.1667.5772.1370.2472.1169.1071.02
112Egypt71.8769.5974.1468.2272.8967.8272.6967.2972.42
113Suriname71.5768.5074.6369.5075.8568.7175.1267.1372.98
114Azerbaijan71.4468.7874.0967.9473.4366.2971.8362.5768.50
115Indonesia71.3569.4073.3068.7772.5067.5371.0365.7768.55
116India70.8569.5272.1768.1170.6265.6968.9461.3462.92
117Nepal70.8268.8872.7567.3271.3967.5270.9263.8766.57
118Samoa70.5169.1671.8568.6871.4968.0871.1666.4670.78
119Philippines70.5067.4073.6067.1373.6666.6373.5265.4772.87
120Sao Tome and Principe70.3968.7971.9968.0571.1266.8969.5562.5564.31
121Cambodia69.9967.2372.7566.2071.8964.1970.0156.0361.24
122Turkmenistan69.7366.4872.9765.6672.5763.6271.0959.3467.43
123Timor-Leste69.6767.9371.4167.3170.4966.7969.3661.9563.40
124Tajikistan69.5767.5871.5566.6970.8266.0470.1963.5367.77
125Sudan69.1667.5570.7666.1969.7164.7468.4160.3664.67
126Rwanda69.0666.8871.2465.4769.8262.3166.5145.8849.19
127Myanmar69.0665.9172.2064.3270.7061.6267.8757.3162.67
128Ethiopia68.7166.9070.5265.0468.6461.3364.5549.5251.70
129Laos68.5766.1970.9564.7069.5662.4467.3856.2860.60
130Senegal68.4866.8270.1465.4668.7763.6767.1556.8760.32
131Mauritania68.4168.0868.7367.1967.6965.4065.8761.7562.23
132Mongolia68.2963.8272.7663.4572.1361.0969.4757.3464.11
133Fiji68.1165.9370.2865.7770.0865.8669.5263.6968.43
134Comoros67.4065.9268.8865.0767.8463.6066.3560.1562.86
135Tanzania67.3265.3769.2663.3867.2660.0262.6351.2853.61
136Uganda66.6763.2470.1060.8168.1357.0262.2146.8050.75
137Yemen66.6764.4168.9265.4169.5865.8869.5860.8664.69
138Gabon66.6663.5969.7362.1168.0960.1264.2556.1560.10
139Ghana66.4163.6669.1661.9767.4159.7064.5357.7560.80
140Kenya66.0763.7068.4461.7166.6259.2363.0752.8554.91
141Djibouti65.9464.1067.7862.8466.6260.6363.2657.8761.96
142Guyana65.9262.4569.3962.3169.2261.6368.2359.8166.51
143Pakistan65.6664.5966.7263.1265.3661.5363.9059.3260.99
144Malawi65.6262.3168.9359.6766.4754.3859.2443.9645.59
145Gambia65.5463.4267.6562.1866.2860.5964.4757.1761.63
146Vanuatu65.4962.6668.3262.0267.6861.9067.5061.3566.94
147Papua New Guinea65.3863.4067.3662.5766.5461.5265.4061.1265.57
148Solomon Islands65.3762.8767.8762.3467.4161.3066.4060.1265.24
149Madagascar [3]67.6465.7669.7262.8765.5061.4364.1757.5460.18
150South Africa65.2562.2068.2959.8265.3455.0459.2453.0858.63
151Congo64.7163.8165.6162.5663.5960.9960.8551.5452.58
152Namibia64.5260.5868.4559.3666.2257.2564.6651.0155.50
153Togo64.3861.5267.2359.2464.8357.0461.8353.9058.13
154Eritrea64.1961.3067.0759.4065.4557.7863.9751.1658.48
155Liberia64.0863.1565.0060.6561.6860.0761.3252.8954.67
156Haiti64.0563.3464.7662.0963.1327.9735.3756.9757.18
157Burundi63.8561.5566.1459.8464.2656.8660.3241.7945.85
158Benin63.4361.1965.6659.6664.2558.0362.8854.3158.77
159Niger63.3162.0664.5660.2862.8657.7760.1949.7350.99
160Afghanistan63.2363.2963.1661.0462.3559.6060.3054.5755.42
161Micronesia63.2060.3566.0560.1465.6660.0165.6158.4564.20
162Côte d’Ivoire63.1760.5365.8157.9862.9654.8158.9448.9452.31
163Angola63.1160.7065.5259.1364.5055.7860.5346.7752.12
164South Sudan62.8460.8364.8459.8064.3059.2063.0852.0556.38
165Mali62.8062.2063.4060.3661.4158.5959.4952.6152.75
166Nigeria62.6561.2064.1059.5962.8057.7560.7952.1655.17
167Burkina Faso62.6560.0665.2358.2463.4556.1960.7949.9253.14
168Zambia62.4659.5465.3757.9363.0254.2759.0643.6945.24
169DR Congo62.4160.0064.8258.2562.7355.6559.4250.4654.49
170Cameroon62.4060.2964.5057.2960.9955.0958.0951.3454.35
171Equatorial Guinea62.2360.8763.5860.2861.8359.7559.1252.3756.49
172Botswana62.2158.9565.4657.8363.9355.1461.3643.9047.77
173Guinea60.8759.4862.2557.2860.0756.6559.2653.1055.30
174Sierra Leone60.7559.6061.9055.9057.9353.6555.7846.7750.73
175Zimbabwe60.5657.5163.6155.7360.9649.5853.2145.1548.12
176Guinea-Bissau60.1757.3662.9855.5360.8153.0557.6847.7752.76
177Chad59.6557.9561.3456.2259.6353.9357.4349.2652.98
178Kiribati59.4756.1462.8055.1361.3754.7561.3952.3159.40
179Eswatini58.2753.3663.1850.2558.7144.8650.7644.8149.44
180Mozambique []55.752.958.752.4259.4550.6656.2948.3753.05
181Somalia56.6254.0159.2252.1757.3149.4954.9147.6052.58
182Central African Republic53.2450.2156.2648.1953.0346.6950.4443.2445.52
183Lesotho [1]55.6551.759.645.0750.5844.5050.6945.5350.68
Source : WHO

Life Expectancy European Countries

The below table is the Life Expectancy by European countries:

Life Expectancy (Years)(2019)
CountryCodeBothMaleFemale
AlbaniaALB78.0076.2579.91
ArmeniaARM76.0372.4979.16
AustriaAUT81.6579.4483.78
AzerbaijanAZE71.4368.7874.09
BelgiumBEL81.4279.2983.51
BulgariaBGR75.0771.6578.60
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH76.7574.3879.09
BelarusBLR74.8169.6579.62
SwitzerlandCHE83.4581.7585.08
CyprusCYP83.1481.1285.12
CzechiaCZE79.1376.3081.93
GermanyDEU81.7278.7284.77
DenmarkDNK81.3279.5983.02
SpainESP83.2280.6885.68
EstoniaEST78.8874.7082.60
FinlandFIN81.6179.1684.04
FranceFRA82.4879.7685.09
United KingdomGBR81.4079.7982.99
GeorgiaGEO73.2868.7977.76
GreeceGRC81.1078.6483.57
CroatiaHRV78.6475.5481.60
HungaryHUN76.4473.0979.59
IrelandIRL81.8480.2083.48
IcelandISL82.3380.8183.87
IsraelISR82.6280.7984.36
ItalyITA82.9780.9184.90
KazakhstanKAZ73.9569.9877.61
KyrgyzstanKGZ74.1870.7577.31
LithuaniaLTU75.9971.2380.43
LuxembourgLUX82.4180.6284.20
LatviaLVA75.3870.5879.84
Republic of MoldovaMDA73.2669.2677.12
North MacedoniaMKD74.8272.8476.87
MaltaMLT81.8979.9483.80
MontenegroMNE75.8873.1578.65
NetherlandsNLD81.7980.4083.15
NorwayNOR82.6281.0884.13
PolandPOL78.2774.5381.93
PortugalPRT81.5778.5684.40
RomaniaROU75.5771.9579.26
Russian FederationRUS73.2368.1878.00
SerbiaSRB75.8773.4678.28
SlovakiaSVK78.2374.8481.44
SloveniaSVN81.3178.5984.06
SwedenSWE82.4080.8383.97
TajikistanTJK69.5067.5871.55
TurkmenistanTKM69.7566.4872.97
TurkeyTUR78.6276.4480.67
UkraineUKR73.0268.0077.81
UzbekistanUZB73.0170.7675.21

Life Expectancy African Countries

The below table is the Life Expectancy by African countries:

/tr>
Life Expectancy (Years)(2019)
CountryCodeBothMaleFemale
AngolaAGO63.0660.7065.52
BurundiBDI63.8461.5566.14
BeninBEN63.4361.1965.66
Burkina FasoBFA62.7060.0665.23
BotswanaBWA62.2558.9565.46
Central African RepublicCAF53.1050.2156.26
Côte d’IvoireCIV62.9260.5365.81
CameroonCMR62.3660.2964.50
Democratic Republic of the CongoCOD62.3560.0064.82
CongoCOG64.7463.8165.61
ComorosCOM67.3965.9268.88
Cabo VerdeCPV74.0369.9077.94
AlgeriaDZA77.1376.2378.12
EritreaERI64.0861.3067.07
EthiopiaETH68.7066.9070.52
GabonGAB66.4763.5969.73
GhanaGHA66.2863.6669.16
GuineaGIN61.0159.4862.25
GambiaGMB65.4763.4267.65
Guinea-BissauGNB60.2257.3662.98
Equatorial GuineaGNQ62.1960.8763.58
KenyaKEN66.0963.7068.44
LiberiaLBR64.0863.1565.00
LesothoLSO50.7547.6654.24
Madagascar [3]MDG67.6465.7669.72
MaliMLI62.8062.2063.40
Mozambique [4]MOZ55.752.958.7
MauritaniaMRT68.3868.0868.73
MauritiusMUS74.0770.9577.32
MalawiMWI65.6262.3168.93
NamibiaNAM64.5860.5868.45
NigerNER63.2962.0664.56
NigeriaNGA62.6261.2064.10
RwandaRWA69.1066.8871.24
SenegalSEN68.5866.8270.14
Sierra LeoneSLE60.7759.6061.90
South SudanSSD62.7960.8364.84
Sao Tome and PrincipeSTP70.4268.7971.99
EswatiniSWZ57.7353.3663.18
SeychellesSYC73.3469.9877.15
ChadTCD59.6357.9561.34
TogoTGO64.2761.5267.23
United Republic of TanzaniaTZA67.3465.3769.26
UgandaUGA66.6963.2470.10
South AfricaZAF65.2562.2068.29
ZambiaZMB62.4559.5465.37
ZimbabweZWE60.6857.5163.61

Life Expectancy South-East Asian and Western Pacific Countries

The below table is the Life Expectancy by South-East Asian and Western Pacific Countries:

Life Expectancy (Years)(2019)
CountryCodeBothMaleFemale
BangladeshBGD74.2572.9975.64
BhutanBTN73.1172.0374.39
IndonesiaIDN71.3169.4073.30
IndiaIND70.7969.5272.17
Sri LankaLKA76.8773.8079.81
MaldivesMDV79.5978.6380.76
MyanmarMMR69.1365.9172.20
NepalNPL70.8868.8872.75
North KoreaPRK72.6369.2975.69
ThailandTHA77.7074.3681.04
Timor-LesteTLS69.6267.9371.41
AustraliaAUS83.0481.2584.84
Brunei DarussalamBRN74.3273.3975.36
ChinaCHN77.4374.7380.49
FijiFJI68.0165.9370.28
Micronesia (Federated States of)FSM63.0360.3566.05
JapanJPN84.2681.4986.94
CambodiaKHM70.1267.2372.75
KiribatiKIR59.4256.1462.80
South KoreaKOR83.3080.3286.09
LaosLAO68.5166.1970.95
MongoliaMNG68.1063.8272.76
MalaysiaMYS74.7272.6177.08
New ZealandNZL81.9680.3683.52
PhilippinesPHL70.4367.4073.60
Papua New GuineaPNG65.3063.4067.36
SingaporeSGP83.2281.0585.45
Solomon IslandsSLB65.2562.8767.87
TongaTON72.5769.8175.61
Viet NamVNM73.7469.5678.11
VanuatuVUT65.3162.6668.32
SamoaWSM70.4569.1671.85

Life Expectancy North and South American Countries

The below table is the Life Expectancy by North and South American Countries:

Life Expectancy (Years)(2019)
CountryCodeBothMaleFemale
ArgentinaARG76.5873.5179.50
Antigua and BarbudaATG76.4574.8877.96
BahamasBHS73.2169.8576.59
BelizeBLZ74.4171.3677.77
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)BOL72.1471.1573.13
BrazilBRA75.9072.4579.39
BarbadosBRB76.0374.3277.66
CanadaCAN82.2480.4084.05
ChileCHL80.7478.0983.25
ColombiaCOL79.3176.6981.87
Costa RicaCRI80.8578.3183.44
CubaCUB77.7675.3780.25
Dominican RepublicDOM72.8469.7676.19
EcuadorECU78.4576.4180.50
GrenadaGRD72.8870.6375.33
GuatemalaGTM72.0268.9575.04
GuyanaGUY65.6962.4569.39
HondurasHND71.9470.6773.16
HaitiHTI64.0563.3464.76
JamaicaJAM75.9874.3677.68
Saint LuciaLCA74.3371.3077.71
MexicoMEX76.0173.1378.86
NicaraguaNIC75.0472.0777.93
PanamaPAN79.2976.6582.06
PeruPER79.9078.4681.34
ParaguayPRY75.8173.0878.85
El SalvadorSLV75.0370.5879.13
SurinameSUR71.4868.5074.63
Trinidad and TobagoTTO76.1372.5479.92
UruguayURY77.1073.4880.56
United States of AmericaUSA78.5076.2880.73
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVCT73.2271.3275.32
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)VEN73.9569.9178.17

Life Expectancy Eastern Mediterranean and Middle East Countries

The below table is the Life Expectancy by Eastern Mediterranean and Middle East Countries:

Life Expectancy (Years)(2019)
CountryCodeBothMaleFemale
AfghanistanAFG63.2163.2963.16
United Arab EmiratesARE76.0875.1078.42
BahrainBHR75.8175.0477.02
DjiboutiDJI65.8164.1067.78
EgyptEGY71.8269.5974.14
Iran (Islamic Republic of)IRN77.3575.6979.09
IraqIRQ72.4269.9374.97
JordanJOR77.8777.0278.78
KuwaitKWT80.9779.2583.95
LebanonLBN76.4474.0379.15
LibyaLBY75.7874.2177.34
MoroccoMAR72.9971.6874.31
OmanOMN73.9072.9775.26
PakistanPAK65.6164.5966.72
QatarQAT77.1778.0376.63
Saudi ArabiaSAU74.3173.1176.15
SudanSDN69.1567.5570.76
SomaliaSOM56.4754.0159.22
Syrian Arab RepublicSYR72.6771.1874.26
TunisiaTUN77.0474.8879.19
YemenYEM66.6364.4168.92

Sources: 1. Lesotho, census 2016
2. Moldova, 2019
3. Madagascar, 2018
4. ine

© 2019-2022 populationU, Research papers on Population dynamics and Social affairs